Automobile Engineering MCQ Questions

Category: Automobile Engineering

Post Published On:

3 min read

1-The total distance covered by vehicles is recorded in
(A) Speedometer
(B) Tachometer
(C) Odometer
(D) None of the above
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) Odometer[/expand]
 
2-Exhaust gas recirculation system is chiefly means to reduce the emission of
(A) CO
(B) CO2
(C) NOX
(D) SO4
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) NOX[/expand]
 
3-Transfer case is used in
(A) front wheel drive vehicles
(B) rear wheel drive vehicles
(C) four wheel drive vehicles
(D) all of the above
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) four wheel drive vehicles[/expand]
 
4-Delco eye is associated with
(A) Battery
(B) Shock absorber
(C) Leaf spring
(D) Navigation system
[expand title=“View Answer“](A) Battery[/expand]
 
5-VIN stands for
(A) Vehicle Information number
(B) Vehicle Identification numerals
(C) Vehicle Identification number
(D) Vehicle index number
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) Vehicle Identification number[/expand]
 
6-The speed of distributor cam is
(A) same as engine speed
(B) half of engine speed
(C) one fourth of camshaft speed
(D) none of the above
[expand title=“View Answer“](B) half of engine speed[/expand]
 
7-Which of the following is not a part of waste gate assembly?
(A) Diaphragm
(B) Diaphragm spring
(C) Valve
(D) Turbine
[expand title=“View Answer“](D) Turbine[/expand]
 
8-Which of the following unit is used to express the capacity of condenser?
(A) tesla
(B) weber
(C) candela
(D) micro farads
[expand title=“View Answer“](D) micro farads[/expand]
 
9-Break away capsule is a safety drive associated with
(A) Brake
(B) Airbag
(C) Engine
(D) Steering column
[expand title=“View Answer“](D) Steering column[/expand]
 
10-In starter motor the field coils are wound around
(A) Commutator
(B) Pole shoes
(C) Yoke
(D) None of the above
[expand title=“View Answer“](B) Pole shoes[/expand]
 
11-The condenser in ignition system is mounted
(A) on ignition coil
(B) on distributor cap
(C) outside the distributor
(D) inside the distributor
[expand title=“View Answer“](D) inside the distributor[/expand]
 
12-Thermosyphon cooling system works due to
(A) Pump force
(B) Humidity difference of system
(C) Difference in density of coolant
(D) None of the above
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) Difference in density of coolant[/expand]
 
13-The secondary terminal of ignition coil is connected to
(A) Ammeter
(B) Distributor cap
(C) Spark plug
(D) Battery
[expand title=“View Answer“](C) Spark plug[/expand]

zusammenhängende Posts

Google Pixel 9: Nachrichten und erwarteter Preis, Veröffentlichungsdatum, Spezifikationen; und weitere Gerüchte

Samsung bringt 2 neue USB-Flash-Laufwerke mit je 512 GB auf den Markt.

Mit dem neuen Apple-Reparaturprogramm können einige gebrauchte Teile verbessert werden

Kommentare

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Über uns

Anuragcareer

Anuragcareer hat nur ein Ziel: über alles zu berichten, was mit Technologie in unserem Leben zu tun hat.

Wir teilen nützliche, informative und unterhaltsame Informationen für Sie alle auf Deutsch.

Beliebte Beiträge

Google Pixel 9: Nachrichten und erwarteter Preis, Veröffentlichungsdatum, Spezifikationen; und weitere Gerüchte

Samsung bringt 2 neue USB-Flash-Laufwerke mit je 512 GB auf den Markt.

Mit dem neuen Apple-Reparaturprogramm können einige gebrauchte Teile verbessert werden

Die neue Pressemaschine von Apple löst ein Problem ohne Probleme.

Wichtige Seiten

Über uns

Kontaktiere uns

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

Phone: +17864540015
Email: contact@www.anuragcareer.com

Don`t copy text!